Select Page

Countries we serve

Google requires IAES to list the countries we provide support to. If for any reason you do not see your country listed, please contact us.  IAES will help you wherever you are.

 

#CountryPopulation
(2019)
Land Area
(Km²)
Density
(P/Km²)
1Afghanistan38,041,754652,86058
2Albania2,880,91727,400105
3Algeria43,053,0542,381,74018
4Andorra77,142470164
5Angola31,825,2951,246,70026
6Antigua and Barbuda97,118440221
7Argentina44,780,6772,736,69016
8Armenia2,957,73128,470104
9Australia25,203,1987,682,3003
10Austria8,955,10282,409109
11Azerbaijan10,047,71882,658122
12Bahamas389,48210,01039
13Bahrain1,641,1727602,159
14Bangladesh163,046,161130,1701,253
15Barbados287,025430668
16Belarus9,452,411202,91047
17Belgium11,539,32830,280381
18Belize390,35322,81017
19Benin11,801,151112,760105
20Bhutan763,09238,11720
21Bolivia11,513,1001,083,30011
22Bosnia and Herzegovina3,301,00051,00065
23Botswana2,303,697566,7304
24Brazil211,049,5278,358,14025
25Brunei433,2855,27082
26Bulgaria7,000,119108,56064
27Burkina Faso20,321,378273,60074
28Burundi11,530,58025,680449
29Côte d’Ivoire25,716,544318,00081
30Cabo Verde549,9354,030136
31Cambodia16,486,542176,52093
32Cameroon25,876,380472,71055
33Canada37,411,0479,093,5104
34Central African Republic4,745,185622,9808
35Chad15,946,8761,259,20013
36Chile18,952,038743,53225
37China1,433,783,6869,388,211153
38Colombia50,339,4431,109,50045
39Comoros850,8861,861457
40Congo (Congo-Brazzaville)5,380,508341,50016
41Costa Rica5,047,56151,06099
42Croatia4,130,30455,96074
43Cuba11,333,483106,440106
44Cyprus1,198,5759,240130
45Czechia (Czech Republic)10,689,20977,240138
46Democratic Republic of the Congo86,790,5672,267,05038
47Denmark5,771,87642,430136
48Djibouti973,56023,18042
49Dominica71,80875096
50Dominican Republic10,738,95848,320222
51Ecuador17,373,662248,36070
52Egypt100,388,073995,450101
53El Salvador6,453,55320,720311
54Equatorial Guinea1,355,98628,05048
55Eritrea3,497,117101,00035
56Estonia1,325,64842,39031
57Eswatini (fmr. “Swaziland”)1,148,13017,20067
58Ethiopia112,078,7301,000,000112
59Fiji889,95318,27049
60Finland5,532,156303,89018
61France65,129,728547,557119
62Gabon2,172,579257,6708
63Gambia2,347,70610,120232
64Georgia3,996,76569,49058
65Germany83,517,045348,560240
66Ghana30,417,856227,540134
67Greece10,473,455128,90081
68Grenada112,003340329
69Guatemala17,581,472107,160164
70Guinea12,771,246245,72052
71Guinea-Bissau1,920,92228,12068
72Guyana782,766196,8504
73Haiti11,263,07727,560409
74Holy See79901,998
75Honduras9,746,117111,89087
76Hungary9,684,67990,530107
77Iceland339,031100,2503
78India1,366,417,7542,973,190460
79Indonesia270,625,5681,811,570149
80Iran82,913,9061,628,55051
81Iraq39,309,783434,32091
82Ireland4,882,49568,89071
83Israel8,519,37721,640394
84Italy60,550,075294,140206
85Jamaica2,948,27910,830272
86Japan126,860,301364,555348
87Jordan10,101,69488,780114
88Kazakhstan18,551,4272,699,7007
89Kenya52,573,973569,14092
90Kiribati117,606810145
91Kuwait4,207,08317,820236
92Kyrgyzstan6,415,850191,80033
93Laos7,169,455230,80031
94Latvia1,906,74362,20031
95Lebanon6,855,71310,230670
96Lesotho2,125,26830,36070
97Liberia4,937,37496,32051
98Libya
99Liechtenstein38,019160238
100Lithuania2,759,62762,67444
101Luxembourg615,7292,590238
102Madagascar26,969,307581,79546
103Malawi18,628,74794,280198
104Malaysia31,949,777328,55097
105Maldives530,9533001,770
106Mali19,658,0311,220,19016
107Malta440,3723201,376
108Marshall Islands58,791180327
109Mauritania4,525,6961,030,7004
110Mauritius1,269,6682,030625
111Mexico127,575,5291,943,95066
112Micronesia543,486700776
113Moldova4,043,26332,850123
114Monaco38,964126,150
115Mongolia3,225,1671,553,5602
116Montenegro627,98713,45047
117Morocco36,471,769446,30082
118Mozambique30,366,036786,38039
119Myanmar (formerly Burma)54,045,420653,29083
120Namibia2,494,530823,2903
121Nauru10,75620538
122Nepal28,608,710143,350200
123Netherlands17,097,13033,720507
124New Zealand4,783,063263,31018
125Nicaragua6,545,502120,34054
126Niger23,310,7151,266,70018
127Nigeria200,963,599910,770221
128North Korea25,666,161120,410213
129North Macedonia2,083,45925,22083
130Norway5,378,857365,26815
131Oman4,974,986309,50016
132Pakistan216,565,318770,880281
133Palau18,00846039
134Palestine State4,981,4206,020827
135Panama4,246,43974,34057
136Papua New Guinea8,776,109452,86019
137Paraguay7,044,636397,30018
138Peru32,510,4531,280,00025
139Philippines108,116,615298,170363
140Poland37,887,768306,230124
141Portugal10,226,18791,590112
142Qatar2,832,06711,610244
143Romania19,364,557230,17084
144Russia145,872,25616,376,8709
145Rwanda12,626,95024,670512
146Saint Kitts and Nevis52,823260203
147Saint Lucia182,790610300
148Saint Vincent and the Grenadines110,589390284
149Samoa197,0972,83070
150San Marino33,86060564
151Sao Tome and Principe215,056960224
152Saudi Arabia34,268,5282,149,69016
153Senegal16,296,364192,53085
154Serbia8,772,23587,460100
155Seychelles97,739460212
156Sierra Leone7,813,21572,180108
157Singapore5,804,3377008,292
158Slovakia5,457,01348,088113
159Slovenia2,078,65420,140103
160Solomon Islands669,82327,99024
161Somalia15,442,905627,34025
162South Africa58,558,2701,213,09048
163South Korea51,225,30897,230527
164South Sudan11,062,113610,95218
165Spain46,736,776498,80094
166Sri Lanka21,323,73362,710340
167Sudan42,813,2381,765,04824
168Suriname581,372156,0004
169Sweden10,036,379410,34024
170Switzerland8,591,36539,516217
171Syria17,070,135183,63093
172Tajikistan9,321,018139,96067
173Tanzania58,005,463885,80065
174Thailand69,625,582510,890136
175Timor-Leste1,293,11914,87087
176Togo8,082,36654,390149
177Tonga104,494720145
178Trinidad and Tobago1,394,9735,130272
179Tunisia11,694,719155,36075
180Turkey83,429,615769,630108
181Turkmenistan5,942,089469,93013
182Tuvalu11,64630388
183Uganda44,269,594199,810222
184Ukraine43,993,638579,32076
185United Arab Emirates9,770,52983,600117
186United Kingdom67,530,172241,930279
187United States of America329,064,9179,147,42036
188Uruguay3,461,734175,02020
189Uzbekistan32,981,716425,40078
190Vanuatu299,88212,19025
191Venezuela28,515,829882,05032
192Vietnam96,462,106310,070311
193Yemen29,161,922527,97055
194Zambia17,861,030743,39024
195Zimbabwe14,645,468386,85038

Source: https://www.worldometers.info/geography/alphabetical-list-of-countries/

Be the Change You Wish to See in the World – Ghandi

A beautifully designed membership card, along with a small gift, will be sent to you with our appreciation.  

Becoming a member of IAES with this annual pledge provides immediate assistance to those fighting autoimmune encephalitis.  Join us in raising awareness to ensure those affected are identified and treated early for the best possible outcome.  Your advocacy helps us do our life saving work so that one day a cure may be realized. 

Welcome to the IAES Family.

Our website is not a substitute for independent professional medical advice. Nothing contained on our website is intended to be used as medical advice. No content is intended to be used to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease, nor should it be used for therapeutic purposes or as a substitute for your own health professional's advice. Although THE INTERNATIONAL AUTOIMMUNE ENCEPHALITIS SOCIETY  provides a great deal of information about AUTOIMMUNE ENCEPHALITIS, all content is provided for informational purposes only. The International Autoimmune Encephalitis Society  cannot provide medical advice.


International Autoimmune Encephalitis Society is a charitable non-profit 501(c)(3) organization founded in 2016 by Tabitha Andrews Orth, Gene Desotell and Anji Hogan-Fesler. Tax ID# 81-3752344. Donations raised directly supports research, patients, families and caregivers impacted by autoimmune encephalitis and to educating healthcare communities around the world. Financial statement will be made available upon request.

CONTACT US


352-527-2470

IAES@AUTOIMMUNE-ENCEPHALITIS.ORG

Autoimmune Encephalitis Trivia Playing Cards

Translate »